InverActiva > Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data according to the GDPR:

ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L., in accordance with current legislation on the protection of personal data, informs you that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: www.inveractiva.com, are included in the specific automated files of users of ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. services.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set out above.

ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. shall take the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

The user may exercise his/her rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognised in the aforementioned Regulation (EU) at any time.The exercise of these rights can be done by the user by emailing narmengol@inveractiva.com or writing to the address:C/ Major, 102, 08110 – Montcada I Reixac (Barcelona).

The user declares that all the data that he/she has provided are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them up-to-date, notifying ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. of any changes

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

At ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L., we will process your personal data collected through the Website: www.inveractiva.com, with the following purposes:

  1. In the event of purchasing the goods and services offered through www.inveractiva.com, in order to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. Submission of requested information through the forms available at www.inveractiva.com.
  3. Sending newsletters, as well as commercial communications regarding promotions and/or publicity from www.inveractiva.com and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the above address.

The fields in these records are obligatory, and it is impossible to carry out the purposes expressed if these data are not provided.

 

How long will the obtained personal data be kept?

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the business relationship is maintained or as long as you do not request its deletion, and for the period for which legal liability could arise for the services provided.

Legitimacy:

The processing of your data is made with the following legal grounds that legitimise it:

  1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L., whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual contracting.
  2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as ticking a box provided for the purpose.

If you do not provide us with your data or if you do so incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to deal with your request and it will impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party other than ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L., except in the case of legal obligation.

As data processors, we have hired the following service providers, who have committed to comply with regulatory provisions applicable to data protection at the time of recruitment.

Data collected by service users:

In the cases in which the user includes files with personal data in the shared hosting servers, ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOSINMOBILIARIOS, S.L. is not responsible for the non-compliance by the user of the GDPR.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI:

ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. informs you that, as a data hosting service provider and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains the essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the service began for a maximum period of 12 months.

The retention of these data does not affect the confidentiality of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, being made available to judges and/or courts or to the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to State Forces and Bodies will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www.inveractiva.com:

ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, know-how and all other rights related to the contents of the website www.inveractiva.com and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

No reproduction, publication and/or non-private use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the website www.inveractiva.com is permitted without prior written consent.

Intellectual Property of the software:

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L., even if they are free and/or publicly available.

ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. has the necessary rights of use and intellectual property for the software.

The user does not acquire any right or licence related to the service contracted, for the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor for the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licences necessary for the performance of the services contracted and only for the duration of the services.

For any action that goes beyond the fulfilment of the contract, the user will require written authorisation from ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. The user is forbidden to access, modify, or visualise the configuration, structure, and files of the servers owned by ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L., assuming civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct result of his/her negligent or malicious action.

Intellectual property of the hosted contents:

Any use of the services provided by ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. that is contrary to intellectual property legislation is prohibited and, in particular:

  • Use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • Publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • Collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
  • The use of the domain’s email server and email addresses to send unsolicited mail (spam).

 

The user has full responsibility for the content of his/her website, the information transmitted and stored, hyperlinks, third-party claims and legal actions regarding intellectual property, third-party rights and the protection of minors.

The user is responsible as regards the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyrights, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of internet use.

The user will indemnify ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. for the expenses generated by the imputation of ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. in any legal proceedings whose responsibility can be attributed to the user, including legal defence fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-definitive judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information:

ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. makes backup copies of the contents hosted on its servers, but shall not be held responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users.Similarly, it does not guarantee full replacement of data deleted by users, as such data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time since the last backup.

When this loss is attributable to the user, the services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents stored in the backup copies made by ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. In this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, subject to prior acceptance by the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L.

Commercial communications:

In application of the LSSI.ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or any other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorised by the recipients of such communications.

In the case of users with whom there is a previous contractual relationship, ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. is authorised to send commercial communications referring to products or services of ANÁLISIS E INVERSIÓN DE ACTIVOS INMOBILIARIOS, S.L. that are similar to those initially agreed upon with the client.

In any case, the user, after providing proof of his/her identity, may request that no further commercial information be sent to him/her via the Customer Service channels.